STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 905,658 this week

Daniel Trainer (I)


Daniel was born in Phoenix, Arizona on September 4th, 1983. He grew up in Lake Havasu City, Arizona and graduated from Lake Havasu High School in 2001. Although he moved from Arizona in 2002, he has friends and family that still reside there. Daniel met his wife Andrea Hough on set and they married in 2011. They both reside in Michigan and have 3 ... See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch the biggest recent trailers in the shortest amount of time: The Predator, Instant Family, Goosebumps 2, and "Deadly Class."

Watch now

Get to Know Rachel Brosnahan

Check out the parts the "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" star and Emmy winner has played.

Take a look at her early roles

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Trainer's work have you seen?

Known For

Sex and Death 101
Sex and Death 101 Art Department
(2007)
Wassup Rockers
Wassup Rockers Art Department
(2005)
Jake's Closet
Jake's Closet Art Department
(2007)
The Haunting of Molly Hartley
(2008)

Filmography

 2008-2009 The Biggest Loser (TV Series) (assistant director - 60 episodes)
- Episode #8.13 (2009) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #8.12 (2009) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #8.11 (2009) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #8.10 (2009) ... (assistant director)
- Episode #8.9 (2009) ... (assistant director)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (23 credits)
Show Show Art department (32 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel Eady | Dan Eady

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Danimal

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed