No photo available. Represent Troy Percival? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,762,523 this week

Troy Percival

Troy Percival was born on August 9, 1969 in Fontana, California, USA. He is known for 2002 American League Championship Series (2002), Sunday Night Baseball (1990) and 1999 MLB All-Star Game (1999). He is married to Michelle. They have two children. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Troy Percival's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2002 2002 World Series (Video documentary)
Self - Anaheim Angels
 2002 2002 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self
- Game 3 (2002) ... Self
- Game 2 (2002) ... Self
 2001 2001 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1999 1999 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1998 1998 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 1996 1996 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Michelle  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Closed out game 7 of the 2002 World Series securing the Angels victory. See more »

Nickname:

Percy

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed