No photo available. Represent Zach Gowen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 726,074 this week

Zach Gowen

Zach Gowen was born on March 30, 1983 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Zachary Mark Gowan. He is known for his work on A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011), Hatchet III (2013) and War Flowers (2012). He has been married to Amy Gordon since September 15, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

Fierce "Game of Thrones" Moments

"Game of Thrones" fans: We've rounded up your list of over-the-top moments from the show, including an evil scene that will retrigger your contempt for Ramsay Bolton.

See the top "GoT" moments

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 799 people
created 03 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zach Gowen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hatchet III
Hatchet III Stunts
(2013)
War Flowers
War Flowers Stunts
(2012)
WWE Velocity
WWE Velocity Zach Gowen (2003)
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Zach Gowen
- Episode #2.24 (2005) ... Zach Gowen
 2003 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Zach Gowen / Tenacious Z
- Episode #4.49 (2003) ... Zach Gowen
- Episode #4.37 (2003) ... Zach Gowen
- Episode #4.36 (2003) ... Tenacious Z (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Released from his contract with WWE. See more »

Trademark:

Split-Legged Moonsault

Nickname:

Tenacious Z See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page