No photo available. Represent David Eckstein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,317 this week

David Eckstein

David Eckstein was born on January 20, 1975 in Sanford, Florida, USA as David Mark Eckstein. He is an actor, known for Limbo (1992), She Spies (2002) and Sunday Night Baseball (1990). He has been married to Ashley Eckstein since November 26, 2005. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Eckstein's work have you seen?

Known For

Limbo
Limbo Bully #1
(1992)
She Spies
She Spies Himself
(2003)
Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Shortstop / Himself - Anaheim Angels Shortstop / Himself / Himself - San Diego Padres Second Baseman
(2001-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1992 Limbo (Short)
Bully #1
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2014 Math Bites (TV Series)
Himself
- Binary Numbers (2014) ... Himself
 2013 Red Carpet Report (TV Series short)
Himself
- 3rd Annual "Hall of Game" Awards (2013) ... Himself
 2001-2009 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Shortstop / Himself - Anaheim Angels Shortstop / Himself / ...
- San Diego Padres vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (2009) ... Himself - San Diego Padres Second Baseman
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Atlanta Braves (2007) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Shortstop
- New York Mets vs. St. Louis Cardinals (2007) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Shortstop
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Houston Astros (2006) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Shortstop
 2007 TNA Wrestling: Lockdown (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 Champions of Faith: Baseball Edition (Video documentary)
Himself
 2006 1 vs. 100 (TV Series)
Himself - Mob Member / Himself - Mob member
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Himself - Mob Member
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Himself - Mob member
 2006 Last Call with Carson Daly (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 November 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #14.194 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 2006 National League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Shortstop
- Game 5 (2006) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Shortstop
- Game 4 (2006) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Shortstop
- Game 3 (2006) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Shortstop
- Game 2 (2006) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Shortstop
- Game 1 (2006) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Shortstop
 2006 2006 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 2005 MLB on Fox Pregame Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 August 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 2005 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Starting Shortstop: St. Louis Cardinals
 2003 She Spies (TV Series)
Himself
- Daze of Future Past (2003) ... Himself
 2002 2002 World Series (Video documentary)
Himself - Anaheim Angels
 2002 2002 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself
- Game 4 (2002) ... Himself
- Game 3 (2002) ... Himself
- Game 2 (2002) ... Himself
- Game 1 (2002) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Engaged to actress Ashley Eckstein on February 4, 2005. See more »

Nickname:

X-Factor

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial