No photo available. Represent Jah Wobble? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,793,021 this week

Jah Wobble

Jah Wobble was born in 1958 in Stepney, London, England. He is known for The Manchurian Candidate (2004), Ready to Wear (1994) and Threesome (1994). He is married to Zi Lan Liao. They have two children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jah Wobble's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2004)
Ready to Wear Soundtrack
(1994)
Threesome Soundtrack
(1994)
Basquiat Soundtrack
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (3 credits)
 2003 Fureur
 1993 Björk: Play Dead (Music Video)
 1984 Winston Tong en studio (Short documentary)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Public Image Ltd.

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

?  (divorced)  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Hayley Angel Holt. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed