No photo available. Represent Tsuyoshi Shinjo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,486,628 this week

Tsuyoshi Shinjo

Tsuyoshi Shinjo was born on January 28, 1972 in Fukuoka, Japan. He is an actor and producer, known for Bokutachi no pureibôru (2010), 2002 National League Championship Series (2002) and Kieta Tensai (2017). He has been married to Shiho Okouchi since December 2000. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 93 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 69 people
created 03 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tsuyoshi Shinjo's work have you seen?

Known For

(2010)
2002 National League Championship Series Center Fielder / Self - San Francisco Giants Right Fielder
(2002)
Kieta Tensai Self - VTR Guest
(2017)
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Two Weeks Notice
Tsuyoshi Shinjo - San Francisco Giants Batter (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010 Bokutachi no pureibôru (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2018 VS. Arashi (TV Series)
Self
 2017 Kieta Tensai (TV Series)
Self - VTR Guest
- Tracking Top-Billing Athletes Who Couldn't Win (2017) ... Self - VTR Guest
 2006 Smap×Smap (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 20 November 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2001-2003 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - New York Mets Center Fielder / Self - San Francisco Giants Center Fielder / Self - San Francisco Giants Right Fielder / ...
- New York Yankees vs. New York Mets (2003) ... Self - New York Mets Center Fielder
- Atlanta Braves vs. New York Mets (2003) ... Self - New York Mets Center Fielder
- San Francisco Giants vs. Arizona Diamondbacks (2002) ... Self - San Francisco Giants Right Fielder
- San Francisco Giants vs. Arizona Diamondbacks (2002) ... Self - San Francisco Giants Center Fielder
- Colorado Rockies vs. San Francisco Giants (2002) ... Self - San Francisco Giants Center Fielder
 2002 2002 World Series (Video documentary)
Self
 2002 2002 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - San Francisco Giants Right Fielder / Center Fielder
- Game 4 (2002) ... Self - San Francisco Giants Right Fielder / Center Fielder
 1999 Ai no epuron (TV Series)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)

Spouse:

Shiho Okouchi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

11 January - Signed with former team the New York Mets as a free agent. See more »

Nickname:

Prince of Tigers See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed