No photo available. Represent Daniel Popovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 724,643 this week

Daniel Popovic (I)

Daniel Popovic was born on October 29, 1955 in Podgorica, Montenegro as Milan Popovic. He is an actor, known for Hajde da se volimo 2 (1989), The Eurovision Song Contest (1983) and Jugovizija (1983). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Popovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1989)
The Eurovision Song Contest Himself - Yugoslavian Entry: 4th Place
(1983)
Jugovizija Himself
(1983)
Jugovizija Himself
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2014 Exkluziv Tabloid (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.55 (2014) ... Himself
 1991 Jugovizija (TV Movie)
Himself
 1987 Jugovizija (TV Movie)
Himself
 1986 Jugovizija (TV Movie)
Himself
 1983 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Himself - Yugoslavian Entry: 4th Place
 1983 Jugovizija (TV Movie)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Danijel Popovic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed