STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,414 this week

Gabriela Muskala


Gabriela Muskala was born on June 11, 1969 in Klodzko, Dolnoslaskie, Poland. She is an actress and writer, known for Fugue (2018), These Daughters of Mine (2015) and Courage (2011). She is married to Greg Zglinski. They have one child. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 12 Oct 2018
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 8050 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 248 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 24 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriela Muskala's work have you seen?
5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Fugue Alicja & Kinga
(2018)
Courage Viola Firlej
(2011)
Television Theater Joasia Fichtelbaum (1968) / Katarzyna / Maria Pilecka / Marta Lemanska / Weronika
(1996-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (47 credits)
 2022 Krime Story (completed)
Aneta
 2020 Królestwo kobiet (TV Series)
Gabi Bielska
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... Gabi Bielska
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... Gabi Bielska
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Gabi Bielska
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Gabi Bielska
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Gabi Bielska
 1996-2020 Television Theater (TV Series)
Weronika / Marta Lemanska / Maria Pilecka / ...
- Inkarno (2020) ... Weronika
- Brancz. Komedia rodzinna (2014) ... Marta Lemanska
- Smierc rotmistrza Pileckiego (2006) ... Maria Pilecka
- Piekna pani Seidenman (2003) ... Joasia Fichtelbaum (1968)
- Zmierzch dlugiego dnia (1997) ... Katarzyna
 2019 Proceder
Monika's mother
 2019 Madness (Short)
 2019 Szóstka (TV Series)
Beata Malecka
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Beata Malecka
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Beata Malecka
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Beata Malecka
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Beata Malecka
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Beata Malecka
 2018 7 Emotions
Weronika Porankowska
 2018 The Mire (TV Series)
Magda Drewiczowa
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Magda Drewiczowa
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Magda Drewiczowa
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Magda Drewiczowa
 2018/I Monument
 2018 Fugue
Alicja & Kinga
 2017/IV Karma (Short)
Ewa
 2016 Teatroteka: Dolce Vita (TV Movie)
Mother
 2016 Hatred
Bronka
 2016 Unfortune Teller (Short)
Dorota
 2015 Prokurator (TV Series)
Barbara Wolanska
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Barbara Wolanska
 2015 Ederly
Fiancée
 2015 Krew z krwi (TV Series)
Pamela
- Episode #2.10 (2015) ... Pamela
- Episode #2.9 (2015) ... Pamela
- Episode #2.8 (2015) ... Pamela
- Episode #2.3 (2015) ... Pamela
 2015 Warsaw by Night
Honorata
 2013 Komisarz Alex (TV Series)
Mariola Filarska
- Zrabowane szczescie (2013) ... Mariola Filarska
 2013 Life Feels Good
Doctor
 2011-2013 Gleboka woda (TV Series)
Kalina Wilczynska
- Wiezienie (2013) ... Kalina Wilczynska
- Pietno (2013) ... Kalina Wilczynska
- Solistka (2013) ... Kalina Wilczynska
- Podrzutek (2013) ... Kalina Wilczynska
- List z daleka (2013) ... Kalina Wilczynska
 2012 Paradoks (TV Series)
Monika
- Paradoks (2012) ... Monika
- Kokaina (2012) ... Monika
- Tata (2012) ... Monika
- Oaza spokoju (2012) ... Monika
- Profil (2012) ... Monika
 2012 Byc jak Kazimierz Deyna
Mother
 2012 Ja to mam szczescie (TV Series)
Dorota
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Dorota
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Dorota
 2012 True Law (TV Series)
Kinga Bugajska
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Kinga Bugajska
 2011 Courage
Viola Firlej
 2010 Nie ten czlowiek
Director's wife
 2010 Panopticon
 2010 Krzysztof (TV Movie)
Dorota Orlowicz
 2008-2009 The Londoners (TV Series)
Ewa
- Episode #2.15 (2009) ... Ewa
- Episode #2.12 (2009) ... Ewa
- Episode #2.8 (2009) ... Ewa
- Episode #2.7 (2009) ... Ewa
- Episode #2.5 (2009) ... Ewa
 2009 Zero
Newspaper seller's wife
 2009 Janosik: A True Story
Szyposz's wife
 2007 Ekipa (TV Series)
Natalia
- Wiem, ze nic nie wiem (2007) ... Natalia
 2007 Aria diva (Short)
Basia
 2006-2007 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Ewa
- Koncert zyczen (2007) ... Ewa
- Jesienna burza (2006) ... Ewa
 2006 Journey (Short)
Iwona
 2004 Tout un hiver sans feu
Labinota
 2002 Dyplom (Short)
Maria
 2001 Malopole, czyli swiat (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
- Episode #1.1 (2001)
 1999 The Queen of Angels
Maria
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amanita Muskaria

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Spouse:

Greg Zglinski  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed