No photo available. Represent Mikkel Kastberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,073,316 this week

Mikkel Kastberg

Mikkel Kastberg was born on February 12, 1979 in Sorø, Vestsjælland, Denmark. He is known for his work on Piv (2011), Miss Osaka (2020) and Dear Wendy (2005). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikkel Kastberg's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Piv Producer
(2011)
Miss Osaka Producer
(2020)
Dear Wendy Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Wilbur Wants to Kill Himself Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
  Dgp (Documentary) (co-producer) (filming)
 2020 Miss Osaka (co-producer: Denmark) (post-production)
 2016 Poz (Short) (producer)
 2015 Everything's Gonna Be Pink (producer)
 2012 Verdenssøn (Short) (producer)
 2011 Road to Paradise (Documentary short) (producer)
 2011 Piv (Short) (producer)
 2010 Engle i sneen (Short) (producer)
 2008 Cathrine (Short) (co-producer)
 2008 The Duality of Love (Short) (associate producer)
 2007 Dennis (Short) (line producer)
 2007 Den lille fiskerinde (Short) (associate producer)
 2004 The Mattlaberg Photographer (Documentary short) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mikkel Bussenius Kastberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed