STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,570,177 this week

Emilio Butragueño


Emilio Butragueño was born on July 22, 1963 in Madrid, Spain as Emilio Butragueño Santos. He is an actor, known for Hermida y Cía (1993), El círculo a primera hora (2001) and Johan Cruijff - En un momento dado (2004). See full bio »

Top 5 Buster Bluth Moments

"Arrested Development" star Tony Hale lets loose his top five Buster Bluth moments.

See Tony's picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 83 people
created 28 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emilio Butragueño's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial in favour of the European Constitution (Spanish Government, 2005)

Alternate Names:

Butragueno

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Scored four goals in a game against Denmark at the 1986 World Cup in Mexico, helping Spain reach the quarter-finals. See more »

Nickname:

El Buitre

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page