No photo available. Represent Josean Bengoetxea? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,880 this week

Josean Bengoetxea

Josean Bengoetxea was born on September 4, 1964 in Donostia-San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa, País Vasco, Spain. He is an actor and production manager, known for Celda 211 (2009), Ander (2009) and Sintonía (2005). See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1964 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josean Bengoetxea's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Celda 211 Antxon Elorza 'El Profesor'
(2009)
Ander Ander
(2009)
Sintonía Él
(2005)
Radial Father's Salva
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (93 credits)
 2019 El silencio de la ciudad blanca (filming)
Venancio Lopidana
 2018 La comulgante (Short) (post-production)
Roberto
 2018 Presunto culpable (TV Series)
Julen Otxoa
- Episode #1.13 (2018) ... Julen Otxoa
- Episode #1.12 (2018) ... Julen Otxoa
- Episode #1.11 (2018) ... Julen Otxoa
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Julen Otxoa
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Julen Otxoa
 2018 No me despertéis (Short)
 2018 Black is Beltza
Juanpe
 2018 El pacto
 2018 Allí abajo (TV Series)
 2018 Ezusteko talka (Short)
Taxista
 2018/VII Zero (Short)
Óscar
 2018 Jefe
 2018 Cuando dejes de quererme
Zorita
 2017 La zona (TV Series)
Luis Carreño
- El último lobo (2017) ... Luis Carreño
- El mal necesario (2017) ... Luis Carreño
- La lluvia (2017) ... Luis Carreño
- Control animal (2017) ... Luis Carreño
- En tierra de nadie (2017) ... Luis Carreño
 2017 Inhibidos (TV Series)
Fermín
 2017 Oro
Aresti
 2017 Bajo la piel de lobo
Marcial
 2017 Errementari
Santi
 2017 Fe de etarras
Benito
 2017 Pau, la força d'un silenci (TV Movie)
Mikel
 2017 Tabib (Short)
 2016/I La mano invisible
Carnicero
 2016 Ainhoa (Short)
Homeless
 2016 Renovable (Short)
 2016 Hileta (Short)
 2016 Igelak
Paco
 2016 May God Save Us
Mariño
 2016 The Cliff
Martínez
 2016 Horror Vacui (Short)
Father
 2016/I Funeral (Short)
Priest
 2016 Party Town
Dueño Casal
 2016 Uno, dos y tres (Short)
Hombre
 2015/II Radial (Short)
Father's Salva
 2015/I Radial (Short)
 2015 La decisión de Julia
Iñaki
 2015 13 dies d'octubre (TV Movie)
Enrique de Querol
 2015 Sanctuaire (TV Movie)
Joseba
 2014 Lasa y Zabala
Andoni
 2014 Flowers
Beñat
 2014 Negociador
Jokin
 2014 Otsoko (Short)
Aita
 2014 Mi vida es el Cine (Short)
Movie Director
 2014 Pase privado (Short)
 2013 Amar en tiempos revueltos (TV Series)
Ricardo Conde
- Episode #8.143 (2013) ... Ricardo Conde
- Episode #8.125 (2013) ... Ricardo Conde
- Episode #8.124 (2013) ... Ricardo Conde
- Episode #8.105 (2013) ... Ricardo Conde
- Episode #8.100 (2013) ... Ricardo Conde
 2004-2012 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Guardia civil 1 / Matón / Matón 1
- Larga noche de transistores y teléfonos (2012) ... Guardia civil 1
- En la cuerda floja (2004) ... Matón
- Tormenta de verano (2004) ... Matón 1
 2012 Gernika bajo las bombas (TV Mini-Series)
Camarero
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Camarero
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Camarero
 2012 Zósimo (Short)
Invitado
 2011 Lo mejor de Eva
Iñaki
 2011 Homicidios (TV Series)
 2011 Me siento culpable (Short)
Josean
 2011/I Camera obscura
Koldo
 2011 Urte berri on, amona!
Kintxo
 2011 Operación Malaya (TV Movie)
Campos
 2010 Vuelo IL8714 (TV Mini-Series)
Piloto
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Piloto
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Piloto
 2010 Mugaldekoak (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2010)
- Episode #1.8 (2010)
- Episode #1.7 (2010)
- Episode #1.6 (2010)
- Episode #1.5 (2010)
 2010 The Last Circus
Millonario 2
 2010 Acusados (TV Series)
Esteban Basalo
- El último de la lista (2010) ... Esteban Basalo (as Josean Bengotxea)
- Trampa letal (2010) ... Esteban Basalo
 2009 De repente, los Gómez (TV Series)
- Algo que contar (2009)
 2009 Celda 211
Antxon Elorza 'El Profesor'
 2009 Euskolegas (TV Series)
- Euskorrerías (2009)
 2009 Amores locos
 2009 Los hombres de Paco (TV Series)
- En el mismo saco (2009)
 2009 Ander
Ander
 2008 Herederos (TV Series)
- El último deseo (2008)
 2008 Futuro: 48 horas (TV Mini-Series)
Goizueta
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Goizueta
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Goizueta
 2008 Cuenta atrás (TV Series)
J
 2007 R.I.S. Científica (TV Series)
- Mala suerte (2007)
 2007 Los Serrano (TV Series)
 2007 Génesis, en la mente del asesino (TV Series)
Sanmartín
- Alta seguridad (2007) ... Sanmartín
 2007 Bajo las estrellas
Pilón
 2006 Argentina (Short)
 2006 Bechos raros (Short)
 2001-2006 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Agustín / Jefe de mantenimiento / Marido de Raquel / ...
- Cada final es un comienzo (2006) ... Agustín
- No me acuerdo de olvidarte (2006) ... Agustín
- Entre mentiras (2002) ... Jefe de mantenimiento
- En el calor de urgencias (2002) ... Marido de Raquel
- Te llamarás Saúl (2001) ... Fiti, amigo de Saúl
 2006 Skizo
Policía
 2005/II Sintonía (Short)
Él
 2005 Lobos (TV Series)
- La vuelta a casa (2005)
 2003 Mácula (Short)
Taxista
 2003 Insel der Schildkröte (Short)
Father
 2002 La noche del escorpión (TV Movie)
Camarero Pub
 2001 Hora cero (Short)
 2000 Yoyes
Motorista 1
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joseán Bengoechea | Josean Bengotxea
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed