Tom Araya


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,576 this week
Trailer
2:13 | Trailer
Tom Araya was born on June 6, 1961 in Valparaiso, Chile. He is an actor and producer, known for Law Abiding Citizen (2009), Dracula 2000 (2000) and Punisher: War Zone (2008). He has been married to Sandra Araya since September 6, 1995. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 654 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 138 people
created 12 Jun 2012
 
a list of 64 people
created 16 Oct 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 12 Mar 2019
 
a list of 1056 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Araya's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Law Abiding Citizen Soundtrack
(2009)
Dracula 2000 Soundtrack
(2000)
Punisher: War Zone Soundtrack
(2008)
Sex Tape Soundtrack
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 Slayer: Pride in Prejudice (Music Video)
Tom Araya
 2016 Gutterdammerung
Burning Man
 2016 Slayer: You Against You (Music Video)
Tom Araya
 2015 Slayer: Repentless (Music Video)
Tom Araya
 2013 Zombex
Nowhere Man
 1984 Suicidal Tendencies: Institutionalized (Music Video)
Tom Araya
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Tomas Araya

Height:

5' 10¼" (1.79 m)

Spouse:

Sandra Araya  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

From the heaviest of the heavy to classical to country, that's what I listen to, I listen to a variety and I enjoy good music, good songs. See more »

Trivia:

Lead singer/bassist for Slayer See more »

Trademark:

Long hair and beard See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed