STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,334 this week

Eric Feig


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Eric Feig »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Feig's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Big Empty Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
The Perfect Host Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Greenhouse Academy Miscellaneous Crew
(2017-2018)
American Playhouse Miscellaneous Crew
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (16 credits)
 2017-2018 Greenhouse Academy (TV Series) (production legal counsel - 24 episodes)
- Bad Decisions (2018) ... (production legal counsel)
- Home (2018) ... (production legal counsel)
- Kyle (2018) ... (production legal counsel)
- A Born Leader (2018) ... (production legal counsel)
- More Than a Hunch (2018) ... (production legal counsel)
 2016 13th (Documentary) (production: legal)
 2016 The Black Jacket (Documentary) (production: legal)
 2015 Ghost Squad (production legal)
 2015 Little Loopers (production legal)
  Cosmos: Possible Worlds (TV Series documentary) (production legal - 12 episodes, 2014) (production counsel - 1 episode, 2014)
- Unafraid of the Dark (2014) ... (production legal)
- The World Set Free (2014) ... (production legal)
- The Immortals (2014) ... (production legal)
- The Electric Boy (2014) ... (production legal)
- The Lost Worlds of Planet Earth (2014) ... (production legal)
 2014 Advanced Style (Documentary) (Production Legal)
 2013 The Network (Documentary) (production legal)
 2010 Fat, Sick & Nearly Dead (Documentary) (production legal)
 2010 The Perfect Host (legal)
 2003 The Big Empty (production legal)
 2001 Rennie's Landing (distribution legal)
 1999 Romp (production legal)
 1998 Five Wives, Three Secretaries and Me (Documentary) (production legal)
 1997 Swimsuit: The Movie (production legal)
 1991 American Playhouse (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Into the Woods (1991) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eric Feig Esq. | Eric J. Feig

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed