STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,184,978 this week

Christina Stürmer


Christina Stürmer was born on June 9, 1982 in Altenberg/Linz, Austria. She is an actress and composer, known for Die liebe Familie - Next Generation (2007), Alles was zählt (2006) and Christina Stürmer: Du fehlst hier (2017). See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 people
created 10 Feb 2020
 
a list of 2162 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christina Stürmer's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2020 WIER: Best of Us (Video short)
Christina Stürmer
 2017 Christina Stürmer: Du fehlst hier (Video short)
Christina Stürmer
 2016 Christina Stürmer: Seite an Seite (Video short)
Christina Stürmer
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (29 credits)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Since 2003, she has topped Austria's single charts five times. Her fifth album "Lebe lauter" (Live louder) climbed from #0 to #1 in Austria and Germany after its release (29 September 2006). See more »

Nickname:

Christel

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed