No photo available. Represent Chanta Rose? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,950 this week

Chanta Rose

Chanta Rose was born on December 12, 1977 in Melbourne, Australia as Shannyn Illeen Ann Ralph. She is an actress. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chanta Rose's work have you seen?

Known For

Hunters Lair
Hunters Lair Actress
(2007-2011)
The Revenge of Yamashita
The Revenge of Yamashita Federal Agent
(2010)
Roughbound 1
Roughbound 1 Actress
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (47 credits)
 2010 The Revenge of Yamashita (Video)
Federal Agent
 2007 Jesse Loves Pain (Video)
 2007 Roxy Loves Pain (Video)
 2007 Hunters Lair (TV Series)
 2005 Bound Obsession (Video)
 2004 Buxom Girls in Bondage (Video)
 2004 Hidden Treasure (Video)
 2003 Blondes, Brunettes and Redheads (Video)
Chanta
 2003 Chloroformed Beauties 2 (Video)
 2003 Oh La La Glamour Girls 26 (Video)
Woman on Staircase and Living Room
 2003 Gangbound 4 (Video)
Chanta
 2003 Girl/Girl Bondage 1 (Video)
Chanta
 2003 No Escape! (Video)
 2003 Paranoia, Inc. (Video)
 2002 Bondage by Banner (Video)
 2002 Buxom, Blonde and Bound (Video)
Chanta
 2002 Oh La La Glamour Girls 17 (Video)
Woman in Bedroom
 2002 Red Assed Lap Dancing 16 (Video)
 2002 Something Made Me Do It... (Video)
Chanta
 2002 Helpless in Hose (Video short)
 2002 Gangbound 3 (Video)
Chanta
 2002 Prelude to Peril (Video)
 2002 Reluctance (Video)
 2002 Gangbound 2 (Video)
Chanta
 2002 Roughbound 1 (Video)
 2002 Cause for Alarm and Other Tales (Video)
Maid
 2002 Novices in Knots (Video)
 2002 Oak's Seven (Video)
 2002 Bad Guys Bind Good Girls (Video)
 2002 Don't Tie Us Up (Video)
 2002 Foot Worship Al Fresco (Video)
 2001 Chanta Volume 1 (Video)
Chanta
 2001 Chanta Volume 2 (Video)
Chanta
 2001 Dodger DVD 11 (Video)
 2001 Dodger DVD 16 (Video)
 2001 Oh La La Glamour Girls 2 (Video)
 2001 Oh La La Glamour Girls 5 (Video)
 2000 Ministry of Sex (Video)
Miss Cummings (uncredited)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Website modeling work for Ohlalaglamourgirls.co.uk See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chanta-Rose | Chanta

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As of 2007 she has knee length blond hair. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page