No photo available. Represent Richard Wiseman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,007 this week

Richard Wiseman (I)

Richard Wiseman was born on September 16, 1966 in Luton, Bedfordshire, England as Richard John Wiseman. He is known for his work on Ghost Stories (2017), Out of This World (1994) and Strange But True? (1993). See full bio »
1 video »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Wiseman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ghost Stories Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
Out of This World Himself - Psychologist
(1996)
(1995-1997)
Your Bleeped Up Brain Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2017/I Ghost Stories (Creative Consultant)
 2013 Your Bleeped Up Brain (TV Series) (creative consultant - 1 episode)
- Superstition (2013) ... (creative consultant)
 2011 Unlawful Killing (Documentary) (researcher)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dr Richard Wiseman | Dr. Richard Wiseman | Prof Richard Wiseman | Prof. Richard Wiseman | Professor Richard Wiseman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professor of Psychology at the University of Hertfordshire.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed