No photo available. Represent Steven Gates? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 103,213 this week

Steven Gates

Steven Gates was born on September 6, 1972. He is a composer and actor, known for I Love You Too (2010), Blue Heelers (1994) and Letters from the Big Man (2011). See full bio »

Born:

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Gates's work have you seen?

Known For

(2010)
Blue Heelers Dean Anderson
(1997)
(2011)
It's a Date Brett
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (7 credits)
 2015 Hammer or Claw (Short)
 2014 Monster Beach (TV Movie) (original music by)
 2011/I Everyman (Short)
 2011 Tripod Versus the Dragon (TV Movie)
 2009-2010 ADbc (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Christmas Special (2010) ... (as Tripod)
- Episode #1.25 (2010) ... (as Tripod)
- Episode #1.24 (2010) ... (as Tripod)
- Episode #1.23 (2010) ... (as Tripod)
- Episode #1.22 (2010) ... (as Tripod)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Tripod

Alternate Names:

Steve Gates | Tripod
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gatesy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed