No photo available. Represent Rodolf Sirera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,108,830 this week

Rodolf Sirera

Rodolf Sirera was born in 1948 in València, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain as Rodolf Sirera Turó. He is a writer and producer, known for Love in Difficult Times (2005), Cathedral of the Sea (2018) and Antivicio (2000). See full bio »

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rodolf Sirera's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2005-2020)
(2018)
Antivicio Writer
(2000)
#Luimelia Writer
(2020-2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (23 credits)
 2020-2021 #Luimelia (TV Series) (based on characters created by - 13 episodes)
- Episode #3.1 (2021) ... (based on characters created by)
- Algo pasa con Mary (2020) ... (based on characters created by)
- Madrid (2020) ... (based on characters created by)
- Kamchatka (2020) ... (based on characters created by)
- #BoicotLurelia (2020) ... (based on characters created by)
  Love in Difficult Times (TV Series) (creator and story - 277 episodes, 2005 - 2014) (story coordinator - 162 episodes, 2008 - 2012) (developer - 71 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (original idea - 66 episodes, 2008 - 2020) (story - 41 episodes, 2008 - 2012) (creator - 30 episodes, 2007 - 2016) (dialogue - 10 episodes, 2011) (written by - 4 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (story and supervision - 2 episodes, 2008) (idea - 1 episode, 2012)
- Episode dated 8 October 2020 (2020) ... (original idea)
- Episode dated 1 October 2020 (2020) ... (original idea)
- Episode dated 28 September 2020 (2020) ... (original idea)
- Episode dated 23 September 2020 (2020) ... (original idea)
- Episode dated 16 September 2020 (2020) ... (original idea)
 2018 Parany (TV Mini-Series)
 2018 Cathedral of the Sea (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Condenado (2018)
- Venganza (2018)
- Secretos (2018)
- Arrepentíos (2018)
  La sonata del silencio (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2016) (head writer - 7 episodes, 2016)
- Marta y Elena (2016) ... (head writer)
- Rafael (2016) ... (head writer)
- Antonio (2016)
- Julita (2016) ... (head writer)
- Fermina (2016) ... (head writer)
 2011 14 de abril. La República (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2011)
 2008 La señora (TV Series) (1 episode)
- El voluntario (2008)
 2006 Mar de fons (TV Series) (idea - 14 episodes)
- Homenatge (2006) ... (idea)
- El meu pare... i tu (2006) ... (idea)
- No vull ser pilot (2006) ... (idea)
- So de campanes (2006) ... (idea)
 2003 Setze dobles (TV Series) (original idea - 26 episodes)
- Queda't amb mi (2003) ... (original idea)
- Una vida nova (2003) ... (original idea)
- Clarobscurs (2003) ... (original idea)
- Decisions (2003) ... (original idea)
- Massa tard per començar (2003) ... (original idea)
 2001-2002 Temps de silenci (TV Series) (original idea - 52 episodes)
- Temps de llibertat (2002) ... (original idea)
- Jubilar-se (2002) ... (original idea)
- Compartir (2002) ... (original idea)
- Ruptura (2002) ... (original idea)
- Oblits (2002) ... (original idea)
 2000 Antivicio (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La sonrisa del niño (2000) ... (writer)
 1999-2000 Laberint d'ombres (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Episode #1.343 (2000)
- Episode #1.341 (2000)
- Episode #1.320 (1999)
- Episode #1.304 (1999)
- Episode #1.299 (1999)
 1996-1999 El súper (TV Series) (950 episodes)
- Episode #4.80 (1999)
- Episode #4.79 (1999)
- Episode #4.78 (1999)
- Episode #4.77 (1999)
- Episode #4.75 (1999)
 1996-1997 Nissaga de poder (TV Series) (54 episodes)
- Episode #1.318 (1997)
- Episode #1.279 (1997)
- Episode #1.276 (1997)
- Episode #1.273 (1997)
- Episode #1.262 (1997)
 1996 A flor de pell (TV Series)
 1995 Herència de sang (TV Series) (writer)
 1991 El verí del teatre (TV Movie) (play)
 1989 La primera de la classe (TV Movie) (play)
 1988 13 x 13 (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1986 La voz humana (TV Series) (play - 1 episode)
- El veneno del teatro (1986) ... (play)
 1985 En escena: 100 anys de teatre català (TV Series) (play "El verí del teatre" - 1 episode)
- Rodolf Sirera (1985) ... (play "El verí del teatre")
 1983 Teatre (TV Series) (play - 1 episode)
- Capvespre al tròpic (1983) ... (play)
  Lletres catalanes (TV Series) (2 episodes, 1977 - 1979) (play - 1 episode, 1978)
- El verí del teatre (1978) ... (play)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rodolfo Sirera
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Josep Lluís Sirera.

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed