Robert Paschall Jr.


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,519 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Robert Paschall Jr. was born on January 31, 1978 in Washington, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a producer and director, known for The Old Way (2022), Segfault (2018) and Prison Break (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sex and the City
Anchors Away (S5, Ep1)
Fri, Aug 19 2:00 AM PDT on E (051)
Sex and the City
Anchors Away (S5, Ep1)
Fri, Aug 19 2:30 PM PDT on E (051)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Paschall Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Old Way Producer
(2022)
Segfault Producer
(2018)
Prison Break Art Department
(2006)
Sex and the City The Sailor
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (18 credits)
  Untitled Montes Documentary (Documentary) (producer) (filming)
 2022 The Old Way (producer) (post-production)
 2022 Alien Endgame (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2018/II Cerberus (Short) (producer)
 2018 Segfault (producer)
 2015 Chloe's Hope (Short) (producer)
 2015 The High Schoolers Guide to College Parties (associate producer) / (co-producer)
 2014 Piggy's Lament (Short) (executive producer)
  On Our Soil (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes, 2011) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Unity (2011) ... (producer)
- The Open Road (2011) ... (producer)
- Muddy Waters (2011) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Let Loose the Hounds of War (2011) ... (producer)
 2011 The Locker (producer)
 2011 Grand Prix: The Winning Tale (producer)
 2010 Mandrake (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 2010 Breaking the Press (producer)
 2009 Crushed (co-producer)
 2007 Agenda (associate producer)
 2004 Uncorking the Bottle (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2003-2004 Get Out (TV Series documentary) (producer - 5 episodes)
- New Orleans, Mardi Gras Orpheus Parade (2004) ... (producer)
- Phoenix (2003) ... (producer)
- Atlanta (2003) ... (producer - as Robert Pascall)
- Key West (2003) ... (producer)
- Dallas (2003) ... (producer - as Bobby Paschall Jr.)
 2001 Bruised (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bobby Pascal | Robert Pascall | Bobby Paschall Jr. | Bobby Paschall | Robert Paschall

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm done, I just have to finish.

Nickname:

Bobby

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed