James Felix McKenney

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102,190 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
James Felix McKenney was born on May 27, 1968 in New Haven, Connecticut, USA. He is a producer and director, known for The Girl from Mars, Villain and Satan Hates You (2010). See full bio »
1 video »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 327 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 84 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 
a list of 121 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Felix McKenney's work have you seen?

Known For

Villain Director
Satan Hates You Producer
(2010)
Automatons Producer
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2020 Foxhole (producer) (post-production)
 2016 Candyland (Short) (co-producer) (completed)
 2017/II Animals (Short) (producer)
 2010 Satan Hates You (producer)
 2008 I Sell the Dead (associate producer)
 2008 I Can See You (associate producer)
 2006 The Pod (Short) (producer)
 2006 Automatons (producer)
 2005 The Roost (associate producer)
 2004 The Off Season (producer)
 2002 CanniBallistic! (co-producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Production company

Alternate Names:

Jim McKenney | Clifford Steele
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In his early twenties, he built a scale model of Thomas Jefferson's home out of empty cigarette cartons. His "Marlboro Monticello" is still standing and is a popular tourist attraction in his hometown of New Haven, Connecticut.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed