STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 384,994 this week

Tom DeGrezia


Tom DeGrezia was born on April 28, 1982 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is a writer and director, known for Xtacy (2005), The Sinner and the Saint and The Wino Crossing. See full bio »

2018 Emmy Award Highlights

The winners, the wedding proposals, the WTF? Relive the best of the Emmys now!

Everything you may have missed

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom DeGrezia's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Xtacy
Xtacy Writer
(2005)
Gio
Gio Writer

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Editor | Producer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
  The Wino Crossing (TV Movie) (completed)
 2005 Xtacy
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
  The Wino Crossing (TV Movie) (completed)
 2005 Xtacy
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (3 credits)
  The Wino Crossing (TV Movie) (completed)
 2006 Adam's Eve (Short)
 2005 Xtacy
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2019 Gully (co-producer) (post-production)
  The Wino Crossing (TV Movie) (executive producer) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 Xtacy
Alex Winthrop
 2004 In Enemy Hands
Planesman
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tommy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed