STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,297 this week

Becky Johnson (I)


Becky Johnson was born on February 14, 1978 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She is an actress and writer, known for Baroness Von Sketch Show (2016), The Amazing Gayl Pile (2014) and Secondary High (2002). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4573 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Becky Johnson's work have you seen?
3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Baroness Von Sketch Show Anna / Beth / Bunion Becky / Woman
(2017-2020)
(2018)
Secondary High Lizzy Shapiro
(2002)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2020 The Plop - Podcast for Kids (TV Series)
The Plop Contributor
- What Do You Get a Fish For its Birthday? (2020) ... The Plop Contributor
 2017-2020 Baroness Von Sketch Show (TV Series)
Woman / Anna / Bunion Becky / ...
- Sex and Things and Whispers (2018) ... Bunion Becky
- Don't Call Me Ma'am (2017) ... Beth
 2020 Tips Are Appreciated (Short)
Vlatka
 2019 What We Do in the Shadows (TV Series)
Vampire #1
- The Orgy (2019) ... Vampire #1
 2019 Workin' Moms (TV Series)
Olivia Cushman
- Business Boyz (2019) ... Olivia Cushman
- Revenge Fantasy (2019) ... Olivia Cushman
 2019 Kim's Convenience (TV Series)
Handy Customer
- Appanoon Delight (2019) ... Handy Customer (uncredited)
 2019 Odd Squad (TV Series)
Lady Sunshine
- Odds and Ends (2019) ... Lady Sunshine
- Who Is Agent Otis? (2019) ... Lady Sunshine
 2018 Gary and His Demons (TV Series)
New Ministry Employee / Monk
- Gary and His New Life (2018) ... New Ministry Employee (voice)
- Gary and His Birthday (2018) ... Monk
 2018 The Amazing Gayl Pile (TV Series)
Felicia
- Apocalypse Soonish (2018) ... Felicia
- Take What Is Ours (2018) ... Felicia
- Bloody Greenies (2018) ... Felicia
- Sandmen (2018) ... Felicia
 2014-2017 Space Riders: Division Earth (TV Series)
Deb 3 / Deb 6 / Deb 2 / ...
- The Double Zoid (2017) ... Deb 3 / Deb 6
- The Forest for Rest (2017) ... Deb 3 / Deb 6
- They're Here (2017) ... Deb 3 / Deb 6
- The Return of Snakor (2017) ... Deb 3 / Deb 6
- Space Convention (2017) ... Deb 3
 2017 The Beaverton (TV Series)
Emily Muller
- Episode #2.5 (2017) ... Emily Muller
 2017 How to Buy a Baby (TV Series)
Vicki
- Fertilifear (2017) ... Vicki
 2014 Guidance
Waitress
 2013 But I'm Chris Jericho! (TV Series)
Acting Class Student
- Acting Class (2013) ... Acting Class Student
 2013/II Ben (Short)
 2007 The Smart Woman Survival Guide (TV Series)
Winnie
- The House That Pride Built (2007) ... Winnie
- Break Free (2007) ... Winnie
 2007 Dog Watch (Short)
Louise
 2004 Uranium (Short)
She
 2002 Secondary High
Lizzy Shapiro
 2002 The Water Game
Asshole #2
 2001 The Affected Turtleneck Trio (Short)
Gnawja
 2000 I'm Not Martin! (Short)
Nurse
 2000 Gauze (Short)
Sam
 1992 Neon Rider (TV Series)
Student
- Straight Home (1992) ... Student (uncredited)
 1985 Stir Crazy (TV Series)
Gypsy Girl
- Pilot (1985) ... Gypsy Girl (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Iron Cobra

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for the Tim Sims Encouragement Fund Award in 2004 (as Iron Cobra) See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed