No photo available. Represent Paula Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,644 this week

Paula Taylor (I)

Paula Margaret Taylor was born January 20, 1983 in Bangkok, Thailand to a Thai mother and a British father. Soon after birth, Paula and her family moved to Perth, Australia where she spent her childhood living an active lifestyle enjoyed by most Australians. Throughout her childhood, Paula remained close to her roots and visited Thailand regularly.... See full bio »

Upcoming Reboots and Remakes We Can't Wait to See

Check out some of the most anticipated TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and remakes currently in the works.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 899 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 614 people
created 12 Jun 2013
 
a list of 62 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 18 Oct 2011
 
a list of 250 people
created 23 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paula Taylor's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

999-9999 Meena
(2002)
Hellgate Som Mathews
(2011)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2014/II The Parallel
Emmy
 2011 Hellgate
Som Mathews
 2010 The Little Comedian
Dr. Ice
 2006 The Memory
Jaa
 2006 The Magnificent Five
Rakaa (Chicken)
 2002 999-9999
Meena
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2015 The Apartment: Celebrity Edition (TV Series)
Self
 2013 Asia's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Self - Celebrity Model / VJ / Actress & Guest Judge
- Girls on the Move (2013) ... Self - Celebrity Model / VJ / Actress & Guest Judge
 2009 Full House (TV Series)
Self
- For Sale (2009) ... Self
 2007-2008 The Amazing Race Asia (TV Series)
Self (5th Place) / Self - Local Greeter
- Thailand (2008) ... Self - Local Greeter
- Memories (2008) ... Self (5th Place)
- Singapore (2008) ... Self (5th Place)
- South Africa (2008) ... Self (5th Place) (credit only)
- Hungary (II) (2008) ... Self (5th Place)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Amazing Race Asia 2 See more »


Alternate Names:

Punlapa Taylor

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Sometimes when people see me in a shopping mall or somewhere they will grab, push and pull me and say, 'Pose for the picture, come and meet my friends!' They actually handle me and order me around. I hate that, it's just disrespectful. See more »

Trivia:

Given a chance, she would love to work with Sofia Coppola and Jean-Pierre Jeunet. See more »

Trademark:

Her smile

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed