No photo available. Represent Claudio Ranieri? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,360,633 this week

Claudio Ranieri

Claudio Ranieri was born on October 20, 1951 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 04 Sep 2019
 
a list of 14 people
created 14 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudio Ranieri's work have you seen?

Known For

Dream Team Self
(2002-2004)
Match of the Day Self - Manager, Leicester City / Self - Head Coach, Watford / Self - Manager, Fulham / Self - Coach, Leicester City
(2015-2022)
2011-2012 UEFA Champions League Self - Inter Manager
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (23 credits)
 2002-2022 Football Focus (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #21.22 (2022) ... Self
- Episode #17.13 (2017) ... Self
- Episode #16.19 (2016) ... Self
- Episode #15.41 (2016) ... Self
- Episode #15.40 (2016) ... Self
 2015-2022 Match of the Day (TV Series)
Self - Manager, Leicester City / Self - Head Coach, Watford / Self - Manager, Fulham / ...
- 2021/22: 22/1/22 (2022) ... Self - Head Coach, Watford
- 2021/22: 15/1/22 (2022) ... Self - Head Coach, Watford
- 2021/22: 1/1/22 (2022) ... Self - Head Coach, Watford
- 2021/22: 28/12/21 (2021) ... Self - Head Coach, Watford
- 2021/22: 11/12/21 (2021) ... Self - Head Coach, Watford
 2015-2021 Match of the Day 2 (TV Series)
Self - Manager, Leicester City / Self - Head Coach, Watford / Self - Head Coach, Fulham
- 2021/22: 28/11/21 (2021) ... Self - Head Coach, Watford
- 2021/22: 7/11/21 (2021) ... Self - Head Coach, Watford
- 2018/19: 20/1/19 (2019) ... Self - Head Coach, Fulham
- 2016/17: 6/11/16 (2016) ... Self - Manager, Leicester City
- 2015/16: 24/4/16 (2016) ... Self - Manager, Leicester City
 2021 Soccer AM (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #26.13 (2021) ... Self
 2020 Fearless Foxes: Our Story (Documentary)
 2019 Cecchi Gori (Documentary)
Self
 2019 Serie A on ESPN (TV Series)
Self - Roma Coach
- AS Roma vs. Juventus (2019) ... Self - Roma Coach
- SPAL vs. Roma (2019) ... Self - Roma Coach
 2017 The Best FIFA Football Awards 2016 (TV Special)
Self - The Best Men's Coach
 2016 Final Score (TV Series)
Self - Manager, Leicester City
- Episode #16.15 (2016) ... Self - Manager, Leicester City
- Episode #16.10 (2016) ... Self - Manager, Leicester City
- Episode #16.1 (2016) ... Self - Manager, Leicester City
- Episode #15.33 (2016) ... Self - Manager, Leicester City
 2016 FA Community Shield 2016 (TV Special)
Self - Manager of Leicester City
 2015 Gillette Soccer Saturday (TV Series)
Self
 2015 Premier League Season 2015/2016 (TV Series)
Self - Leicester City Manager
- Leicester City vs. Sunderland (2015) ... Self - Leicester City Manager
 2015 Sfide (TV Series)
Self
 2011-2012 2011-2012 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Self - Inter Manager
- 16th-Final: Inter vs. Marseille (2012) ... Self - Inter Manager
- Group B: Trabzonspor vs. Internazionale (2011) ... Self - Inter Manager
 2009 Quelli che... il calcio (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #17.15 (2009) ... Self
 2002-2004 Dream Team (TV Series)
Self
- Coming of Age (2004) ... Self
- Just the Ticket (2003) ... Self
- 48 Hours (2003) ... Self
- Easy Come Easy Go (2002) ... Self
 2003 2003-2004 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Self - Manager
- Group G: SS Lazio - Chelsea FC (2003) ... Self - Manager
- Group G: Chelsea FC - SS Lazio (2003) ... Self - Manager
- Group G: Chelsea FC - Besiktas JK (2003) ... Self - Manager
- Group G: AC Sparta Prague - Chelsea FC (2003) ... Self - Manager
 2003 English Premier League 2003/2004 (TV Series)
Self - Chelsea
 2002 FA Cup Final 2002 (TV Special)
Self - Chelsea Manager
 2001 English Premier League 2001/2002 (TV Series)
Self - Chelsea
 2001 The Premiership (TV Series)
Self (2001-)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It is important to see how players respond to bad times. It's like a family. When everything is right, everyone enjoys it. When it goes wrong, right families respond in the right way. I wanted to check this and I am happy. I am very proud of my players because they can give the maximum. See more »

Trivia:

Won the Premier League as Leicester City manager on May 2nd 2016. See more »

Nickname:

The Tinkerman

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed