STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,842,052 this week

David Moyes (I)


David Moyes was born on April 25, 1963 in Glasgow, Scotland. He is an actor, known for Everton's Greatest Premier League XI (2011), Match of the Day (1964) and Dream Team (1997). See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Moyes's work have you seen?

Known For

Match of the Day Himself / Himself - Expert Analysis
(2005-2013)
Dream Team Himself
(2003-2006)
Match of the Day 2 Himself / Himself - Everton Manager
(2004-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Everton are the people's club in Liverpool. The people on the street support Everton.

Trivia:

As a player he began his career with Glasgow Celtic. See more »

Nickname:

The Moyesiah See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed