No photo available. Represent Raúl Tejón? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,448 this week

Raúl Tejón

Raúl Tejón was born on October 9, 1975 in Madrid, Spain. He is an actor, known for Al salir de clase (1997), Legionario (2017) and Hospital Central (2000). See full bio »

"You" Star Schools Us on Social Media

"You" star Shay Mitchell on the best TV characters to follow and how to tell if you're a social media stalker.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2148 people
created 10 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raúl Tejón's work have you seen?

Known For

(2001)
Legionario Santos
(2017)
Hospital Central Felipe Cuevas 'Lechuguita' / Hijo de Fermín López
(2004-2007)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2019 Caronte (TV Series)
- Episode #1.13 (2019)
- Episode #1.11 (2019)
- Episode #1.12 (2019)
- Episode #1.10 (2019)
- Episode #1.9 (2019)
 2018 La verdad (TV Series)
Inspector Sánchez
- Nunca más (2018) ... Inspector Sánchez
- Cada vez más profundo (2018) ... Inspector Sánchez
- Sara te quiere (2018) ... Inspector Sánchez
- Adiós, Irina (2018) ... Inspector Sánchez
- Galerna (2018) ... Inspector Sánchez
 2018 Ricky Merino: Miénteme (Video short)
 2018 El Continental (TV Series)
Julián
- La guerra por una doncella (2018) ... Julián
- Pactos de sangre (2018) ... Julián
- Truco o trato (2018) ... Julián
- Réquiem... Mami (2018) ... Julián
- Matar al mensajero (2018) ... Julián
 2018 Estoy vivo (TV Series)
Luis
- Episode #2.4 (2018) ... Luis
 2018 Vis a vis (TV Series)
Unai del Álamo
- Fuimos niñas (2018) ... Unai del Álamo
- La bandera en el muro (2018) ... Unai del Álamo
- Un grano de arroz (2018) ... Unai del Álamo
- Cruz del Norte (2018) ... Unai del Álamo
 2017 Indetectables (TV Series)
Jairo
- Renovarse o morir (2017) ... Jairo
 2017 Legionario
Santos
 2016 Rawan 16/07 (Short)
Muharib622
 2016 El Caso. Crónica de sucesos (TV Series)
Manuel Cabrera
- Choque de trenes (2016) ... Manuel Cabrera
- Pícnic fatal (2016) ... Manuel Cabrera
- El caso del ahorcado (2016) ... Manuel Cabrera
- Como alimañas (2016) ... Manuel Cabrera
- El misterio de la mano cortada (2016) ... Manuel Cabrera
 2015 Por no morir nada más vernos (Short)
Marcos
 2014 Águila Roja (TV Series)
- Episode #6.6 (2014)
 2014 Isabel (TV Series)
- Episode #3.6 (2014)
 2014 Víctor Ros (TV Series)
 2013 Cruzados
Sergio
 2011-2013 Inquilinos (TV Series)
Richi
- Lentejas con chorizo (2013) ... Richi
- Una habilidad maléfica (2011) ... Richi
- Tenemos una hora (2011) ... Richi
- Vacaciones revival (2011) ... Richi
 2013 Diamantes negros
Sebastián
 2012 Como dirán tus esquelas (Short)
Alex
 2012 Marco (TV Mini-Series)
Guardia Seguridad C. Comercial
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Guardia Seguridad C. Comercial
 2011 Bandolera (TV Series)
Antonio Villa
- Episode #1.107 (2011) ... Antonio Villa
- Episode #1.100 (2011) ... Antonio Villa
- Episode #1.93 (2011) ... Antonio Villa
- Episode #1.86 (2011) ... Antonio Villa
- Episode #1.75 (2011) ... Antonio Villa
 2010 El pisto de Evaristo (TV Movie)
Bartolo
 2010 Valientes (TV Series)
Carlos
- Secuelas (2010) ... Carlos
- Episode #1.43 (2010) ... Carlos
- Serenata (2010) ... Carlos
- Cabeza fría, Corazón caliente (2010) ... Carlos
- Episode #1.39 (2010) ... Carlos
 2009 De puta madre (Short)
 2008 Mi gemela es hija única (TV Series)
Eduardo Garrido
- In fraganti (2008) ... Eduardo Garrido
- Primer encuentro (2008) ... Eduardo Garrido
- Vaya par de gemelas (2008) ... Eduardo Garrido
 2007-2008 Amar en tiempos revueltos (TV Series)
Hilario
- Camilo se va a Canarias (2008) ... Hilario
- Manzanares se esta muriendo (2008) ... Hilario
- Manzanares visita a Álvaro (2008) ... Hilario
- Manzanares interroga a Hilario (2008) ... Hilario
- Carlos descubre la verdad (2008) ... Hilario
 2007 Pecar y rezar es empatar (Short)
Policía 2
 2007 Salir pitando
Hincha Valencia
 2004-2007 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Hijo de Fermín López / Felipe Cuevas 'Lechuguita'
- Un año después (2007) ... Hijo de Fermín López
- A ras (2004) ... Felipe Cuevas 'Lechuguita'
 2006-2007 Yo soy Bea (TV Series)
Carlos
- Pillados 'in fraganti' (2007) ... Carlos
- Bea se replantea su vida (2007) ... Carlos
- Jota vuelve a Bulevar (2007) ... Carlos
 2003-2004 Ana y los 7 (TV Series)
Jorge
- El secreto mejor guardado (2004) ... Jorge
- La resaca (2004) ... Jorge
- La boda de Ana (2004) ... Jorge
- El gran día (2004) ... Jorge
- Entre la espada y la pared (2004) ... Jorge
 2004 Pausa (Short)
 2003 Mus (Short)
Vicente
 2001 Al salir de clase (TV Series)
Damián
- Volver a casa (2001) ... Damián
- Rehenes (2001) ... Damián
- La fuente (2001) ... Damián
- Promesas de verdad (2001) ... Damián
- Tres son multitud (2001) ... Damián
 2001 Compañeros (TV Series)
Rafa
- Tienes que contárselo (2001) ... Rafa
 2001 La voz de su amo
Arturo (uncredited)
 2001 El comisario (TV Series)
Sergio
- El vuelo de los buitres (2001) ... Sergio
 1999 A las once en casa (TV Series)
Raúl
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Main role in Mario Benedetti's "Pedro y el Capitán" play, premiered in Madrid in 2002 See more »

Alternate Names:

Raul Tejón
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed