Yen Tan

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,862 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Yen Tan was born in 1975 in Malaysia. See full bio »

Born:

in Malaysia

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 24 Jan 2017
 
a list of 110 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 
a list of 47 images
created 29 Dec 2016
 
a list of 183 people
created 23 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yen Tan's work have you seen?

User Polls

14 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

1985 Director
(2018)
Pit Stop Director
(2013)
Happy Birthday Director
(2002)
Deadroom Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (21 credits)
  A Fire Within (Documentary) (Key Art Designer) (completed)
 2020 Ruff Life (Documentary) (key art director)
 2019 The First Rainbow Coalition (Documentary) (key artist)
 2019 Go Back to China (Key Art Designer)
 2018 Dawnland (Documentary) (graphic designer)
 2018 Call Her Ganda (Documentary) (poster design)
 2018 Come & Take It (Documentary short) (poster design)
 2018/I Damsel (end titles)
 2017 Barracuda (graphic designer)
 2016 Growing Up Coy (Documentary) (key art)
 2016/I Halfway (key art)
 2016/I Slash (poster design)
 2015 Manson Family Vacation (poster designer - uncredited)
 2014 Summer's Shadow (poster designer - uncredited)
 2014 2030 (key art)
 2013 Before You Know It (Documentary) (poster design)
 2012 The Kitchen (key art designer)
 2012 Gayby (poster designer)
 2012 Now, Forager (graphic designer)
 2011 The Man Who Never Cried (Short) (art title design)
 2008 Ciao (graphic designer)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (18 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jen MacKenzie | Tan Yen

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed