STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 440,917 this week

Yaqin Jin (1925–2016)


Yaqin Jin was born in 1925 in Shangzhi, Heilongjiang, China. She was an actress, known for Wo men lia (2005), Mai tian (2009) and Wan jia deng huo (2009). She was married to Xingli Niu. She died on June 23, 2016 in Beijing, China. See full bio »

Died:

(age 91) in Beijing, China

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 05 Aug 2014
 
a list of 770 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yaqin Jin's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Wo men lia Lao Tai Tai
(2005)
Mai tian Old woman
(2009)
Wan jia deng huo He Laotai
(2009)
Du Shiniang Prostitutes' mom / Procuress
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2009 Da wei wang
 2009 Wan jia deng huo
He Laotai
 2009 Mai tian
Old woman
 2008 Che piao
 2005 Wo men lia
Lao Tai Tai
 2002 Jie Hun Shi Nian (TV Series)
Grandma Ye
 1993-1994 Wo ai wo jia (TV Series)
Yu Dama
- Wo ai wo jia: Xia (1994) ... Yu Dama
- Feng sheng: Xia (1994) ... Yu Dama
- Feng sheng: Shang (1994) ... Yu Dama
- Zhi ma kai men: Xia (1994) ... Yu Dama
- Mu ji zhe (1994) ... Yu Dama
 1991 Qingchun wu hui
Hu's mother
 1987 Hong lou meng (TV Series)
Zhao Mo Mo, Mother
- Da Guan Yuan shi cai ti dui e (1987) ... Zhao Mo Mo, Mother
 1981 Du Shiniang
Prostitutes' mom / Procuress
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2017 Lu Yu You Yue (TV Series)
Herself
- 87 ban 'Hong Lou Meng' zai ju shou (2017) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ya Qin Jin | Ya-qin Jin
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bai, Wei

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed