No photo available. Represent Morten B. Høstrup? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,288,088 this week

Morten B. Høstrup

Morten B. Høstrup was born on December 8, 1977 in Århus, Denmark. He is a producer and actor, known for Kammesjukker (2003), Farveløse verden (2002) and Kick'n Rush (2003). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Morten B. Høstrup's work have you seen?

Known For

Kammesjukker Producer
(2003)
(2002)
Kick'n Rush Additional Crew
(2003)
Far-vel Producer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2005 Far-vel (Short) (producer)
 2003 Gaden (Short) (producer)
 2003 Kammesjukker (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002 Farveløse verden (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 Kammesjukker (TV Movie)
Man in bar
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2004 Glimt af mørke (Short) (unit production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2003 Kick'n Rush (intern)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Høstrup Online
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lyse Morten See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed