STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,697 this week

Hilda Martin


Hilda Martin was born on January 30, 1996 in Tanzania. She is an actress, known for Superman & Lois (2021), He's Not Worth Dying For (2022) and Imran and Alykhan (2022). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 461 people
created 23 May 2019
 
a list of 407 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 3432 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 7836 people
created 17 Nov 2017
 
a list of 3263 people
created 17 Dec 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hilda Martin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Superman & Lois Beau Besser
(2022)
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2022 Imran and Alykhan (Short)
Jessica
 2022 He's Not Worth Dying For (TV Movie)
 2022 Superman & Lois (TV Series)
Beau Besser
- Worlds War Bizarre (2022) ... Beau Besser
- Lies That Bind (2022) ... Beau Besser
 2021 Our Christmas Journey (TV Movie)
Mia
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Photo Library

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was born and raised Tanzania, East Africa.

Nickname:

Twambi

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed