No photo available. Represent Brad James? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 286,996 this week

Brad James (VII) (1962–2012)

Brad James was born on June 15, 1962 in Marietta, Georgia, USA as Robert Bradley James. He was an actor, known for WCW Thunder (1998), WCW Monday Nitro (1995) and WCW Saturday Night (1985). He was married to Stephanie Davis. He died on November 1, 2012 in Marietta. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 121 people
created 02 Dec 2014
 
a list of 110 people
created 23 Feb 2017
 
a list of 28 people
created 22 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brad James's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Thunder Brad Armstrong
(1998-1999)
WCW Monday Nitro Brad Armstrong
(1996-1999)
WCW Saturday Night Brad Armstrong / B.A. / Arachanaman
(1986-1999)
ECW on Sci-Fi Brad Armstrong
(2006-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2006-2007 ECW on Sci-Fi (TV Series)
Brad Armstrong
- ECW on Sci-Fi #31 (2007) ... Brad Armstrong
- ECW on Sci-Fi #30 (2007) ... Brad Armstrong
- ECW on Sci-Fi #28 (2006) ... Brad Armstrong
 1998-1999 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Brad Armstrong
- Episode dated 21 October 1999 (1999) ... Brad Armstrong
- Episode dated 7 October 1999 (1999) ... Brad Armstrong
- Episode dated 30 September 1999 (1999) ... Brad Armstrong
- Episode #1.21 (1998) ... Brad Armstrong
- Episode #1.18 (1998) ... Brad Armstrong
 1986-1999 WCW Saturday Night (TV Series)
Brad Armstrong / B.A. / Arachanaman
- Episode dated 7 August 1999 (1999) ... B.A.
- Episode dated 6 December 1997 (1997) ... Brad Armstrong
- Episode dated 5 October 1996 (1996) ... Brad Armstrong
- Episode dated 8 April 1995 (1995) ... Brad Armstrong
 1996-1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Brad Armstrong
- Episode #4.40 (1999) ... Brad Armstrong
- SuperBrawl VIII Fallout (1998) ... Brad Armstrong
- Ban the Powerbomb (1998) ... Brad Armstrong
- Tension in the Air (1998) ... Brad Armstrong
- The Shank of the Evening (1997) ... Brad Armstrong
 1991 WCW Worldwide (TV Series)
Brad Armstrong
- Episode dated 2 February 1991 (1991) ... Brad Armstrong
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'The Candyman' Brad Armstrong

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Stephanie Davis  (his death)  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

August 27, 2005 - WrestleReunion: Don & Joe Muraco defeated Bob & Brad Armstrong. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. R See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed