No photo available. Represent Robert Melamed? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 119,994 this week

Robert Melamed

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Robert Melamed »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Melamed's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Art of the Steal Music Department
(2013)
(2010)
Population Zero Music Department
(2016)
The Calling Music Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (14 credits)
 2019 What's My Superpower? (Short) (musician)
 2018 The Padre (composer: additional music)
 2016-2018 The Beaverton (TV Series) (composer - 26 episodes)
- Episode #2.13 (2018) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #2.12 (2018) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #2.11 (2018) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #2.9 (2018) ... (composer: additional music)
 2016 Buying and Selling (TV Series) (composer - 6 episodes)
- Blanca & Teddy (2016) ... (composer: additional music)
- Danielle & Steve (2016) ... (composer: additional music)
- Michelle & Danielle (2016) ... (composer: additional music)
- Sheryl & Frank (2016) ... (composer: additional music)
- Neil & Jenna (2016) ... (composer: additional music)
 2016 Population Zero (composer: additional music)
 2015 Ice Road Truckers (TV Series documentary) (original music - 5 episodes)
- Icy Alliance (2015) ... (original music)
- Hell Freezes Over (2015) ... (original music)
- Mother Nature Scorned (2015) ... (original music)
- The Art of Survival (2015) ... (original music)
- Break on Through (2015) ... (original music)
 2015/I River (composer: additional music)
 2014 The Calling (composer: additional music - uncredited)
 2014 Working the Engels (TV Series) (composer - 12 episodes)
- Family Therapy (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
- Jenna vs. Big Pastry Part II (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
- Jenna vs. Big Pastry (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
- The Book Club (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
- Jenna vs. The Momfia (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
 2011-2014 The Hour (TV Series) (composer - 364 episodes)
- Episode dated 15 April 2014 (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode dated 5 February 2014 (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode dated 19 November 2013 (2013) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #10.13 (2013) ... (composer: additional music)
- Episode #10.11 (2013) ... (composer: additional music)
 2011-2014 Recipe to Riches (TV Series) (composer - 21 episodes)
- Savoury Snacks (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
- Appetizers (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
- Savoury Pies (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
- Entrees (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
- Desserts (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
 2013 The Art of the Steal (composer: additional music)
 2012 Wingin' It (TV Series) (composer - 11 episodes)
- Live and Let Fly (2012) ... (composer: additional music)
- Flowers for Sergernon (2012) ... (composer: additional music)
- Total Debate of the Heart (2012) ... (composer: additional music)
- Cosmonaut Claire 3-D (2012) ... (composer: additional music)
- Angel on Hippocampus (2012) ... (composer: additional music)
 2010 A Beginner's Guide to Endings (musical score: written and performed by - as Rob Melamed)
Show Show Composer (12 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Mark Melamed | Rob Melamed

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed