STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 620,341 this week

Harvey Walden IV


Born in Chicago on the 21st Dec 1966, Harvey Walden IV joined the U.S. Marines aged 17 and completed his Basic Military Marine training (also referred to as `Boot Camp') at MCRD San Diego, California. Having travelled the world, 20 years on and Harvey is still a serving marine. He now holds the rank of First Sergeant. Harvey was a Drill Instructor ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4192 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harvey Walden IV's work have you seen?

Known For

Major Players: Ray Ray vs the Monster Joe 'Hands of Stone' Henry
Beyond Lead Enforcer
(2015)
Christmas Ride Officer McDonald
(2013)
The Black Soap Bruce Anderson (2012)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
  Major Players: Ray Ray vs the Monster (announced)
Joe 'Hands of Stone' Henry (as Harvey Walden)
 2016 Canfield Drive (Short)
Brian
 2015 Bossard Cognac: The Good Life (Video short)
VIP Guest (as Harvey Walden)
 2015/IV Beyond (Short)
Lead Enforcer
 2013 Christmas Ride
Officer McDonald
 2012 The Black Soap (TV Series)
Bruce Anderson (2012) (as Harvey Walden)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2010 Undateable (TV Mini-Series documentary)
- Hour 4 (2010) ... (as Harvey Walden)
- Hour 3 (2010) ... (as Harvey Walden)
- Hour 2 (2010) ... (as Harvey Walden)
- Hour 1 (2010) ... (as Harvey Walden)
 2005-2010 Celebrity Fit Club (TV Series)
Himself
- The Punisher (2010) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
- The Crucible (2010) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
- Mind Over Matter (2010) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
- Play to Your Strengths (2010) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
- Episode #7.1 (2010) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
 2009 Straight from the Horses Mouth (Video)
Himself (as Harvey Walden)
 2009 Black to the Future (TV Series)
Himself (as Harvey Walden)
 2008 VH1: All Access (TV Series)
Himself
- 20 Greatest Celebreality Fights (2008) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
 2002-2006 Celebrity Fit Club (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.9 (2006) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
- Episode #4.8 (2006) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
- Episode #4.7 (2006) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
- Episode #4.6 (2006) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
- Episode #4.5 (2006) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
 2006 The Wright Stuff (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Panelist
- Episode dated 30 January 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Guest Panelist (as Harvey Walden)
 2006 This Morning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 January 2006 (2006) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
 2004 Back to Reality (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 February 2004 (2004) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
 2003 The Weakest Link (TV Series)
Himself
- Experts Special (2003) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
 2003 V Graham Norton (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.27 (2003) ... Himself (as Harvey Walden)
 2002 Fighting Fit, Fighting Fat (Video)
Himself (as Harvey Walden)
 2002 Fat Club (TV Series)
Himself (as Harvey Walden)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Harvey E. Walden IV | Sgt. Harvey Walden IV | Harvey Walden

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gunnery Sergeant, United States Marine Corps

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed