STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 59,336 this week

Bebe (V)


Bebe was born on May 9, 1978 in Valencia, Valencia, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain as Nieves Rebolledo Vila. She is known for her work on La educación de las hadas (2006), Swindled (2004) and Innocent Voices (2004). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3625 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 400 people
created 09 Dec 2014
 
a list of 114 people
created 09 May 2015
 
a list of 176 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bebe's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Swindled Soundtrack
(2004)
Innocent Voices Soundtrack
(2004)
Trade Soundtrack
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2005-2008 Aída (TV Series) (composer - 81 episodes)
- Lleno, por favor (2008) ... (composer: theme music)
- Top manta (2008) ... (composer: theme music)
- El hombre que sabía demasiado yoga (2008) ... (composer: theme music)
- Danzad, danzad, malditas (2008) ... (composer: theme music)
- Atrapado por su pasado (2008) ... (composer: theme music)
Show Show Soundtrack (43 credits)
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Pafuera telarañas". See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Nieves Rebolledo 'Bebe' | Bebe Rebolledo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Topped the list of 2005 Latin Grammy nominees with five nods, including Best New Artist and Song of the Year for her hit, "Malo" See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed