Robin Guthrie (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 182,560 this week
Trailer
0:34 | Trailer
Robin Guthrie was born on January 4, 1962 in Grangemouth, Scotland as Robin Andrew Guthrie. He has been married to Florence Guthrie since February 29, 1996. They have one child. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 91 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 107 people
created 10 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin Guthrie's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2014)
Mysterious Skin Composer
(2004)
The Lovely Bones Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2018 Diablo Guardián (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Quien de ellos no era yo? (2018) ... (writer: "Pandora" - uncredited)
 2018 Come Home (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (writer: "Heaven or Las Vegas", "Pitch the Baby" - uncredited)
 2017 SPF-18 (writer: "Iceblink Luck" - as Robin A. Guthrie)
 2017 Modern Life Is Rubbish (writer: "Heaven or Las Vegas")
 2016/I Brakes (writer: "Why Do You Love Me")
 2016 Punk's Dead: SLC Punk 2 (writer: "IVO")
 2015 Califórnia (writer: "Beatrix")
 2014 White Bird in a Blizzard (writer: "Sea, Swallow Me" - as Robin A. Guthrie)
 2013/I Test (writer: "Lorelei")
 2012 The Perks of Being a Wallflower (writer: "Pearly Dew Drops Drop")
 2010 Alan Wake (Video Game) (writer: "Air Kissing")
 2009 The Lovely Bones (writer: "Alice" (2006))
 2009 S. Darko (writer: "Heaven or Las Vegas" - as Robin Andrew Guthrie)
 2008 Parashat Ha-Shavua (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Yitro (2008) ... (writer: "Pandora")
 2008 27 Dresses (writer: "Cherry Coloured Funk")
 2004 Mysterious Skin (writer: "Crushed")
  Monkey Dust (TV Series) (2 episodes) (performer - 1 episode) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.5 ... ("Imperial", "Freefall", uncredited)
- Episode #2.3 ... ("Crossing the Line", uncredited)
- Episode #2.1 ... (performer: "Elemental" - uncredited) / (writer: "Elemental" - uncredited)
 2000 Condo Painting (Documentary) (writer: "Lazy Calm")
 1997 Nowhere (writer: "Seekers Who Are Lovers (The Otherness Mix)")
 1995 The Doom Generation (writer: "Summerblink")
 1994 Highlander: The Final Dimension (producer: "Bluebeard") / (writer: "Bluebeard")
 1993 Mad Dog and Glory (writer: "Iceblink Luck" (1990))
  Baywatch (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 1993) (music - 1 episode, 1993)
- Vacation: Part 1 (1993) ... (lyrics: "A Kissed Out Red Floatboat") / (music: "A Kissed Out Red Floatboat")
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

produced a remix with Steve Cobby (of Fila Brazillia, Heights of Abraham, Chieftain and J*S*T*A*R*S) and his collaborator David 'Pork' Brennand (Pork Recordings) on their third album release as The Cutler, 'Everyone Is Remixing Everything Else' (Steel Tiger Records ST017, 30 September 2013) - with vocals by Isobel Helen, Archie... See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Blog | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cocteau Twins
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founded, w/Simon Raymonde, the UK record label Bella Union Records in 1997. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed