STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,792 this week

Colton Ford


Colton Ford was born on October 12, 1962 in Pasadena, California, USA as Glenn Soukesian. He is an actor, known for The Lair (2007). See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 6 days ago
 
a list of 204 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 309 people
created 28 Mar 2012
 
a list of 44 people
created 01 Apr 2016
 
a list of 633 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colton Ford's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Lair Sheriff Trout
(2007-2009)
Conquered Actor
(2001)
Circuit Video Circuit Man
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2007-2009 The Lair (TV Series)
Sheriff Trout
- Episode #3.13 (2009) ... Sheriff Trout
- Episode #3.12 (2009) ... Sheriff Trout
- Episode #3.11 (2009) ... Sheriff Trout
- Episode #3.10 (2009) ... Sheriff Trout
- Episode #3.9 (2009) ... Sheriff Trout
 2008 Cyndi Lauper: Into the Nightlife (Video short)
 2004 Hellbent
Nickname Band Member (uncredited)
 2003 Still Untamed (Video)
 2002 Aftershock: Part 1 (Video)
 2002 Aftershock: Part 2 (Video)
 2002 Bearing Leather (Video)
 2002 Colton (Video)
 2002 Gang Bang Café (Video)
 2002 Head Games (Video)
 2002 Prowl 3: Genuine Leather (Video)
 2002 Closed Set: The New Crew (Video)
The Key Grip
 2001 Conquered (Video)
 2001 Circuit
Video Circuit Man (as Glenn Soukesian)
 2000 The Next Best Thing
Glen (as Glenn Sakazian)
 1989 Christmas Carolers Just for You (Video short)
Singer (as Glenn Soukesian)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Cyndi Lauper: "Into The Nightlife"

Alternate Names:

Glenn aka 'Colton Ford' | Glenn Sakazian | Glenn Soukesian
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed