Bjørn Lomborg


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 867,466 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Bjørn Lomborg was born on January 9, 1965 in Frederiksberg, Denmark. He is known for his work on Cool It (2010), Showtime (2005) and Showtime: Udfordringen (2005). See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bjørn Lomborg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cool It Writer
(2010)
Showtime Himself - Participant
(2005)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2010 Cool It (Documentary) (book "Cool It: The Skeptical Environmentalist's Guide to Global Warming")
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Cool It: The Skeptical Environmentalist's Guide to Global Warming".

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bjorn Lomborg | Dr. Bjorn Lomborg | Professor Bjorn Lomborg | Professor Bjørn Lomborg
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

'The Skeptical Environmentalist' was much more the idea of the scientific argument of realizing that we need to be skeptical about a lot of these stories that we hear and to put them in context. See more »

Trivia:

Director, Copenhagen Consensus Center. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed