Ki-woo Lee

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,576 this week
Trailer
0:59 | Trailer
Ki-woo Lee was born on October 23, 1981 in South Korea. He is an actor, known for Woman of Dignity (2017), Voices (2007) and Story of Wine (2008). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See our favorite trailers in under a minute, including a first look at Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 62 people
created 13 Oct 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Apr 2012
 
a list of 15 people
created 31 May 2017
 
a list of 238 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ki-woo Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Woman of Dignity Kang Gi-ho
(2017)
Voices Hyung-Joong
(2007)
Story of Wine Min-sung
(2008)
Windstruck Prince
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
  Four Men (TV Series)
Kang Il-kwon (2018)
 2018 Fates and Furies (TV Series)
Jin Tae-oh
 2018 Busted! I Know Who You Are! (TV Series)
Chef Ki-Woo Lee
- Kwang-soo, a Murderer (2018) ... Chef Ki-Woo Lee
 2017 Woman of Dignity (TV Series)
Kang Gi-ho
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... Kang Gi-ho
- Episode #1.19 (2017) ... Kang Gi-ho
- Episode #1.17 (2017) ... Kang Gi-ho
- Episode #1.18 (2017) ... Kang Gi-ho
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Kang Gi-ho
 2017 Just Between Lovers (TV Series)
Seo Joo-won
 2016 Misbehavior
Lee Jong-chan
 2016 Memory (TV Series)
Sin Yeong-jin
 2016 Time Renegades
Detective Lee
 2013-2014 Miss Korea (TV Series)
Lee Yoon
- Episode #1.20 (2014) ... Lee Yoon
- Episode #1.19 (2014) ... Lee Yoon
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Lee Yoon
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Lee Yoon
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Lee Yoon
 2013 The Virus (TV Mini-Series)
Kim Se-jin
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Kim Se-jin
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Kim Se-jin
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Kim Se-jin
 2012 Standby (TV Series)
Ryu Ki-woo
 2011 Flower Boy Ramyun Shop (TV Series)
Choi Kang Hyug
- The Heart Boils Over (2011) ... Choi Kang Hyug
- Nothing Happened (2011) ... Choi Kang Hyug
- The Difference Between Makjang and Soonjung (2011) ... Choi Kang Hyug
- Gloomy Sunday (2011) ... Choi Kang Hyug
- Yang Eun-bi and the Flowers (2011) ... Choi Kang Hyug
 2010 Woo-ri i-woot-eui beom-joi
Detective Lee
 2008-2009 Star's Lover (TV Series)
Jung Woo-jin
- Episode #1.20 (2009) ... Jung Woo-jin
- Episode #1.19 (2009) ... Jung Woo-jin
- Episode #1.18 (2009) ... Jung Woo-jin
- Episode #1.17 (2009) ... Jung Woo-jin
- Episode #1.16 (2009) ... Jung Woo-jin
 2008 Lost and Found
Kang Min-woo
 2008 Story of Wine
Min-sung
 2008 Crazy Waiting
Gi-seong
 2007 Voices
Hyung-Joong
 2007 Skeletons in the Closet
Jin-sung
 2006 Woman on the Beach
Beach resort caretaker
 2006 Lost in Love
Sang-shik
 2005 A Love to Kill (TV Series)
Kim Joon-sung
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Kim Joon-sung
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Kim Joon-sung
 2005 Sad Movie
Sang-gyu
 2005 Tale of Cinema
Jeon Sang-won
 2004 The Guy Was Cool
Kim Han-seong
 2004 Windstruck
Prince
 2004 Spin Kick
Seok-bong
 2003 The Classic
Tae-su
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lee Ki Woo

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed