Jimmie Johnson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,466 this week
Trailer
1:23 | Trailer
Jimmie Johnson was born on September 17, 1975 in El Cajon, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Herbie Fully Loaded (2005), Superstore (2015) and I Am Dale Earnhardt (2015). He has been married to Chandra Janway since December 10, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

Find Summer Love With These Streaming Movies

Beat the literal heat with three films that capture the spirit of summer love.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Blaze and the Monster Machines
The Wishing Wheel (S2, Ep19)
Sun, Aug 09 5:30 PM PDT on NICJR (031)
Blaze and the Monster Machines
Race to Eagle Rock (S2, Ep17)
Tue, Aug 11 1:00 PM PDT on NICJR (031)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 132 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 6 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmie Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Herbie Fully Loaded Jimmie Johnson
(2005)
Superstore Jimmie Johnson
(2016)
I Am Dale Earnhardt Jimmie Johnson
(2015)
NASCAR on Fox Self / Self - Analyst
(2001-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2017 Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (TV Series short)
Jiminy Johnson
- Mickey's Wild Tire!/Sittin' Kitty (2017) ... Jiminy Johnson (voice)
 2016 Blaze and the Monster Machines (TV Series)
Dash
- The Hundred Mile Race (2016) ... Dash (voice)
- The Wishing Wheel (2016) ... Dash (voice)
- Race to Eagle Rock (2016) ... Dash (voice)
- Race Car Superstar (2016) ... Dash (voice)
 2016 Superstore (TV Series)
Jimmie Johnson
- Election Day (2016) ... Jimmie Johnson
 2015 Bubble Guppies (TV Series)
Jimmie
- The New Doghouse! (2015) ... Jimmie (voice)
 2005 Herbie Fully Loaded
Jimmie Johnson
Show Show Self (76 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Kobalt Tools along with Chad Knaus (2008). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 7 Interviews | 14 Articles | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jimmy Johnson

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Runner-Up for 2004 Nascar Nextel Cup Championship See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed