No photo available. Represent Erik Watts? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 479,569 this week

Erik Watts (I)

Erik Watts was born on December 19, 1967 in Amarillo, Texas, USA. He is an actor, known for WWE Raw (1993), Jimmy Part 1 Did You Get One? (2015) and WCW Thunder (1998). He has been married to Rebecca Hess since November 12, 2011. They have three children. He was previously married to Serena Hansen and Kristin Hooper. See full bio »

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erik Watts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Troy
(1995-1996)
WCW Thunder
WCW Thunder Erik Watts
(1999)
WCW World Championship Wrestling
WCW World Championship Wrestling Amarillo Slim / Erik Watts
(1992-1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2005 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Erik Watts
- Episode #2.4 (2005) ... Erik Watts
 1999 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Erik Watts
- Episode dated 6 May 1999 (1999) ... Erik Watts
- Episode dated 1 April 1999 (1999) ... Erik Watts
 1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Erik Watts
- Episode #4.33 (1999) ... Erik Watts
 1995-1996 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Troy
- Episode #4.22 (1996) ... Troy
- Episode #4.18 (1996) ... Troy
- Episode #3.28 (1995) ... Troy
- Episode #3.23 (1995) ... Troy
 1995 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Troy
- Episode dated 27 May 1995 (1995) ... Troy
 1992-1994 WCW World Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Erik Watts / Amarillo Slim
- Episode dated 15 January 1994 (1994) ... Erik Watts
- Episode dated 12 December 1992 (1992) ... Amarillo Slim
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was quarterback for the University of Louisville Cardinals before breaking into wrestling business. See more »

Trademark:

Lights Out (Front facelock STO) See more »

Nickname:

The Extreme Dream See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial