Isaac Vila (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,180 this week
Trailer
3:02 | Trailer
Isaac Vila was born on September 14, 1978 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is known for his work on Graffiti (2015), Los perros de Pavlov (2003) and The Next (2004). See full bio »

What to Watch in December

Looking for something new to watch in December? Here are some picks to fill your Watchlist.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isaac Vila's work have you seen?
5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Graffiti Cinematographer
(2015)
Los perros de Pavlov Cinematographer
(2003)
The Next Cinematographer
(2004)
Avatar Cinematographer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (31 credits)
 2020 The Mess You Leave Behind (TV Series) (5 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.1 (2020)
- Episode #1.8 (2020)
- Episode #1.6 (2020)
- Episode #1.7 (2020)
- Episode #1.2 (2020)
 2020 Bajocero
 2018-2019 Todo por el juego (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- No estamos solos (2019)
- Hasta el final (2019)
- La verdad (2019)
- A pelear (2019)
 2019 La influencia
 2018 Unauthorized Living (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- ¡Llamadme Nemo! (2018)
  The Ministry of Time (TV Series) (10 episodes, 2015 - 2017) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2015)
 2016 Party Town
 2015 Graffiti (Short)
 2015 Off Course
 2014 Barcelona, la rosa de foc (Documentary)
 2014 Niño Santo (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Eva (2014)
- Raptada Por Dios (2014)
 2012 Sunset Day (Short)
 2012 Esperanza Spalding: Black Gold (Video short)
 2011 Energía 3D (Documentary)
 2011 T is for Tiles (Short)
 2011 Toro y Torero (Documentary)
 2009 Yanindara (Short)
 2007 Jo, el desconegut (TV Movie)
 2005 Avatar (Short)
 2004 The Next (Short)
 2003 Temporada baja (Short)
 2003 Europe - 99euro-films 2 (segment "Las Olas")
 2003 Los perros de Pavlov (Short)
 2001 Retruc (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (15 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Isaac Vila Planas
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed