Mike L. Taylor

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,901,896 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Mike L. Taylor was born on February 25, 1975. He is known for Zomboobies! (2014), Cosplay Pool Party (2017) and Return to Return to Nuke 'Em High Aka Vol. 2 (2017). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike L. Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Zomboobies! Director
(2014)
(2017)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (16 credits)
 2016 Love Is a Narwhal (Short)
 2015 Baby Talk (TV Series)
  Heroes of Cosplay (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2013) (director of photography - 2 episodes, 2013)
- Planet Comicon: Part 1 (2013) ... (director of photography - 2013)
- Anime Matsuri (2013) ... (2013)
- MegaCon (2013) ... (2013)
- Wizard World Portland (2013) ... (director of photography)
 2011-2013 Excused (TV Series) (230 episodes)
- Sweatin' It (2013)
- One Chill Dude (2013)
 2011 Commercial Kings (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Disposal (2011)
  Real Chance of Love (TV Series) (13 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (director of photography - 1 episode, 2008)
- Take a Chance or Get Real (2009) ... (as Mike Taylor)
- Memoirs of a Stallionaire (2009) ... (as Mike Taylor)
- Thunder in Paradise (2009) ... (as Mike Taylor)
- The Clip Show (2009) ... (as Mike Taylor)
- The Parent Trap: Part II (2008) ... (as Mike Taylor)
 2008 From G's to Gents (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... (as Mike Taylor)
- Play or Be Played (2008) ... (as Mike Taylor)
- From G to GQ (2008) ... (as Mike Taylor)
- Gees Whiz (2008) ... (as Mike Taylor)
- Introduction: The Appraisal (2008) ... (as Mike Taylor)
 2008 America's Next Top Zombie Idol (TV Special)
 2007-2008 The Bachelor (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Where Are They Now? II (2008) ... (as Mike Taylor)
- The Women Tell All (2008) ... (as Mike Taylor)
- Episode #12.1 (2008) ... (as Mike Taylor)
- Episode #11.9 (2007) ... (as Mike Taylor)
- Episode #11.7 (2007) ... (as Mike Taylor)
 2005 The 70's House (TV Series)
 2002 Cash Cowboy (director of photography)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (19 credits)
Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Professor Mojo | Mike Taylor
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owner of "pretend for real" a boutique digital fx and animation studio. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed