Frank Shamrock


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,455 this week
Frank Shamrock was born on December 8, 1972 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Frank Alicio Juarez III. He is known for his work on 13 (2010), Oz (1997) and Money Fight (2012). See full bio »

IMDb's Fall 2021 Movie Guide

Here's your guide to the movies coming to theaters and streaming this fall.

See the full list

Upcoming Marvel Movies and TV Shows

Here are some of the most anticipated movies and series based on Marvel characters and comics.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 27 people
created 05 Sep 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 23 people
created 28 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Shamrock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

13 Stunts
(2010)
Oz Stunts
(2002-2003)
Money Fight Ryder
(2012)
No Rules Damien
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2020 Bad Dad
Tax Collector
 2015 Bad Cat (Short)
Hector Diaz
 2015/I Jaya (Short)
Kito
 2014 Everlast (Short)
Nikolai Faust
 2012 Money Fight
Ryder
 2005 No Rules
Damien
 2003 WFA 2 (TV Series)
 1999 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Rodgers
- Fight or Die (1999) ... Rodgers
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Frank Juarez | Frank Juarez Shamrock

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Wrestler needs a lesson in submission and I am the man to teach them.

Trivia:

Named "Fighter of the Decade" for 1990s by the Wrestling Observer, "Best Full Contact Fighter", by Black Belt Magazine (1998), and three time "Fighter of the Year" by Full Contact Fighter Magazine. See more »

Trademark:

Shamrock MMA

Nickname:

The Legend

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed