No photo available. Represent Chiaki Ohta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,291,930 this week

Chiaki Ohta (I)

Chiaki Ohta was born on May 23, 1985 in Tokyo, Japan. She is known for her work on Samurai Chicks (2004), The Locker 2 (2004) and Kagiganai (2005). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chiaki Ohta's work have you seen?

Known For

Samurai Chicks Mikkî / Micky
(2004)
The Locker 2 Chisa Komiyama
(2004)
Kagiganai Actress
(2005)
A Blue Automobile Machiko Hagino
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2005 Kagiganai
 2004 A Blue Automobile
Machiko Hagino
 2004 Samurai Chicks
Mikkî / Micky
 2004 The Locker 2
Chisa Komiyama
 2003 Series Kyoufu Yawa (TV Series)
Hitomi Takada
- Demon Hunting (2003) ... Hitomi Takada
 2003 Demon Hunting (TV Movie)
 2002 Tomie: Forbidden Fruit
Tomoko
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2008 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (translator - 1 episode)
- Abduction: The Megumi Yokota Story (2008) ... (translator - as Chiaki Ota)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 Gilgamesh Night (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Self
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chiaki Oota | Chiaki Ota | Chiaki Ôta

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed