Shaun O'Rourke (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 161,259 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Shaun O'Rourke was born on April 22, 1975 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on Traded (2016), Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (2012) and We're the Millers (2013). See full bio »

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 80 people
created 22 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shaun O'Rourke's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Traded Clerk
(2016)
(2012)
We're the Millers Transportation Department
(2013)
One Tree Hill Fireman
(2010-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Transportation department (11 credits)
  Salvage (TV Movie) (driver) (completed)
 2020 Uncle Frank (Driver)
 2019 Reprisal (TV Series) (Driver - 10 episodes)
- The Horpus Horrendous (2019) ... (Driver)
- dammit (2019) ... (Driver)
- The Horse Cabbage Heart (2019) ... (Driver)
- 25 or 6 to 4 (2019) ... (Driver)
- For Love of the Archipelago (2019) ... (Driver)
  Mr. Mercedes (TV Series) (driver - 7 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (Driver - 1 episode, 2019)
- Crunch Time (2019) ... (driver)
- Bad to Worse (2019) ... (driver)
- Great Balls of Fire (2019) ... (driver)
- Trial and Terror (2019) ... (driver)
- Lost Love (2019) ... (driver)
 2019 Swamp Thing (TV Series) (driver - 2 episodes)
- Worlds Apart (2019) ... (driver - uncredited)
- Pilot (2019) ... (driver - uncredited)
 2018/I Halloween (driver)
 2016-2017 Good Behavior (TV Series) (driver - 20 episodes)
- Letty Raines, in the Mansion, with the Gun (2017) ... (driver - uncredited)
- And I Am a Violent Criminal (2017) ... (driver - uncredited)
- Stay Beautiful (2017) ... (driver - uncredited)
- Don't Thank God, Thank Me (2017) ... (driver - uncredited)
- It's No Fun If It's Easy (2017) ... (driver - uncredited)
 2016/I The Choice (driver)
 2013-2015 Under the Dome (TV Series) (driver - 28 episodes)
- The Enemy Within (2015) ... (driver)
- Incandescence (2015) ... (driver)
- Love Is a Battlefield (2015) ... (driver)
- Legacy (2015) ... (driver)
- Plan B (2015) ... (driver)
 2013 We're the Millers (driver)
 2008 A Little Mouth to Feed (Short) (transportation coordinator)
Show Show Actor (51 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Shaun P. O'Rourke | Shaun Patrick O'Rourke
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a red nosed pit bull named Indiana Jones "Indy" for short.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed