Christopher Patrick Nolan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,380 this week
Christopher Patrick Nolan is a Film, TV and Theatre actor born 16th April 1971. Recent work in Film and TV include playing opposite Mackenzie Crook and Shirley Henderson in "Worzel Gummidge" for BBC Christmas Special, Timothee Chalamet and Joel Edgerton in "The King" for Plan B/ Netflix, Series 2 of the comedy "White Gold" for BBC, as well as ... See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Sat, Nov 06 2:22 PM PDT on TNT (042)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 107 people
created 11 Feb 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Patrick Nolan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Alderaanian Guard
(2016)
The King The Tavern Drinker
(2019)
White Gold Mick Murphy
(2019)
Humans Protester
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Art department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2021 The Ballad of Billy McCrae
McKinley
 2020 Worzel Gummidge (TV Series)
Farmer Stout
- Saucy Nancy (2020) ... Farmer Stout
 2019 Lynn + Lucy
Older Man
 2019/I The King
The Tavern Drinker (uncredited)
 2019 White Gold (TV Series)
Mick Murphy
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... Mick Murphy
 2017 Lucky Man (TV Series)
Barman
- Lamb to the Slaughter (2017) ... Barman
 2016 Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Alderaanian Guard
 2015 Humans (TV Series)
Protester
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Protester
 2010 Great Performances (TV Series)
The Porter
- Macbeth (2010) ... The Porter
 2009 That Deadwood Feeling (Video)
Keating
 2005 Titanic: Birth of a Legend (TV Movie documentary)
Roderick Chisholm
Show Show Art department (27 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Macbeth - role of The Porter at Gielgud Theatre, West End, London and BAM/Broadway, New York City. See more »

Official Sites:

Spotlight Link | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Christopher Nolan

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed