No photo available. Represent Lula? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,509 this week

Lula (III)

Lula was born on October 27, 1945 in Garanhuns, Pernambuco, Brazil as Luiz Inácio da Silva. He is known for his work on Entreatos (2004), ABC da Greve (1990) and O Evangelho Segundo Teotônio (1984). He was previously married to Marisa Letícia Lula da Silva and Maria de Lourdes Da Silva. See full bio »
1 video »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 27 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lula's work have you seen?

Known For

Entreatos
Entreatos Himself
(2004)
ABC da Greve
ABC da Greve Miscellaneous Crew
(1990)
Linha de Montagem
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1990 ABC da Greve (Documentary) (choreographer: himself)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Luiz Inácio Lula Da Silva | Luis Inácio Lula da Silva | Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva | Lula da Silva
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He announced he will run for a reelection for president of Brazil on October 1st 2006 against Geraldo Alckmin (PSDB), Heloísa Helena (PSOL) and Cristovam Buarque (PDT). See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page