STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,032 this week

Zayed Khan (I)


Zayed Khan's parents are former Bollywood actor Sanjay Khan and interior designer Zarine Khan. Khan is the youngest of four children. His older sisters are Simone Khan (wife of Ajay Arora), Sussanne Roshan (married to actor Hrithik Roshan), and Farah Khan Ali (wife of DJ Aqeel). Khan is related as cousin brother to yet another Bollywood actor, ... See full bio »

IMDb's 'Mission: Impossible' Guide

Go behind the scenes of the Mission: Impossible movies, check out the latest videos and trailers, and see which spy movies topped the box office in our Mission: Impossible Guide.

Visit IMDb's Mission: Impossible Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 29 Sep 2011
 
a list of 47 people
created 29 Apr 2017
 
a list of 10 people
created 17 May 2014
 
a list of 14 people
created 16 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zayed Khan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Main Hoon Na
Main Hoon Na Laxman Prasad Sharma
(2004)
Blue
Blue Sameer 'Sam' Singh
(2009)
Anjaana Anjaani
(2010)
Chura Liyaa Hai Tumne
Chura Liyaa Hai Tumne Vijay Chouhan / Prakash Yogi / Vishal Malhotra
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2018 Desi Magic (filming)
Kunal
 2017 Haasil (TV Series)
Ranvir Raichand
 2015 Sharafat Gayi Tel Lene
Prithvi Khurana
 2012 Tezz
Aadil Khan (as Zaid Khan)
 2011 Love Breakups Zindagi
Jai Malhotra
 2010 Anjaana Anjaani
Kunal
 2009/I Blue
Sameer 'Sam' Singh
 2008 Yuvvraaj
Danny Y. Yuvvraaj Singh
 2007 Speed
Sandeep 'Sandy' Arora
 2007 Cash
Dhananjay 'Danny' 'DJ' Jhumbevalkar
 2006 Rocky
Rocky A. Sinha
 2006 Fight Club: Members Only
Vicky Khanna
 2005 Shaadi No. 1
Veer
 2005 Dus
Aditya
 2005 Shabd
Yash
 2005 Vaada
Karan
 2004 Main Hoon Na
Laxman Prasad Sharma
 2004 Disco 82 (Short)
 2003 Chura Liyaa Hai Tumne
Vijay Chouhan / Prakash Yogi / Vishal Malhotra
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zayed Abbas | Zaid Khan

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became an uncle twice when sister Sussanne gave birth to two boys named Hrehaan Roshan (born March 28, 2006) and Hridhan Roshan (born May 1, 2008). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed