No photo available. Represent Monica Irimia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 323,707 this week

Monica Irimia

Monica Irimia was born on October 31, 1982 in Cluj-Napoca, Transylvania, Romania. She is an actress, known for Britain's Got the Pop Factor... and Possibly a New Celebrity Jesus Christ Soapstar Superstar Strictly on Ice (2008), Live from Studio Five (2009) and Top of the Pops (1964). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 31 Oct 2016
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 22 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Monica Irimia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

The Cheeky Girls

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is recording new 'Cheeky Girls' album with sister Gabriela, scheduled for Christmas release. See more »

Nickname:

Moni

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed