STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,020 this week

Janno Gibbs


Janno Gibbs was born on September 16, 1969 in Manila, Philippines. He has been married to Bing Loyzaga since January 6, 1991. They have two children. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janno Gibbs's work have you seen?

Known For

Kalabog en Bosyo
(1994)
Ang pagbabalik ni Pedro Penduko
(1994)
Txt
Txt Soundtrack
(2006)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
  My Korean Jagiya (TV Series) (lyrics - 105 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (music - 105 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (performer - 105 episodes, 2017 - 2018)
- Kilig Finale (2018) ... (lyrics: "My Jagiya") / (music: "My Jagiya") / (performer: "My Jagiya")
- JuGia Forever (2018) ... (lyrics: "My Jagiya") / (music: "My Jagiya") / (performer: "My Jagiya")
- Drunk in Love (2018) ... (lyrics: "My Jagiya") / (music: "My Jagiya") / (performer: "My Jagiya")
- Welcome Back Gia (2018) ... (lyrics: "My Jagiya") / (music: "My Jagiya") / (performer: "My Jagiya")
- One Kilig Day (2018) ... (lyrics: "My Jagiya") / (music: "My Jagiya") / (performer: "My Jagiya")
 2013 Sunday All Stars (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- 1960s, 1970s, 1980s (2013) ... (performer: "The Way You Make Me Feel")
 2012 ÜnOfficially Yours (performer: "Binibini")
  Diva (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2010) (music - 1 episode, 2010)
- A Star Is Born (2010) ... (lyrics: "Magkasuyo Buong Gabi") / (music: "Magkasuyo Buong Gabi")
 2009 Zorro (TV Series) (lyrics: "Zorro") / (music: "Zorro") / (performer: "Zorro")
 2008 Gagambino (TV Series) (lyrics: "Gagambino") / (music: "Gagambino")
 2008 Codename: Asero (TV Series) (performer: "Asero") / (writer: "Asero")
 2007 Marimar (TV Series) (performer: "Ikaw Lang At Ako") / (writer: "Ikaw Lang At Ako")
 2007 Lupin (TV Series) (performer: "Lupin") / (writer: "Lupin")
 2007 Muli (TV Series) (performer: "Muli")
 2006 Txt (performer: "Ikaw Lang Ang Aking Mahal (Love Theme)")
 2006 Till I Met You ("Ako Si Superman") / (lyrics: "Fallin'") / (music: "Fallin'")
 2006 Moments of Love (performer: "Moments of Love")
 2005 Lovestruck (performer: "Fallin'" (Alternate Mix))
 2002 Hari ng selda: Anak ni Baby Ama 2 (performer: "Walang Hanggan")
 2001 Tusong Twosome ("Tusong Twosome")
 2000 Pedro Penduko, Episode II: The Return of the Comeback (lyrics: "Pedro Penduko") / (music: "Pedro Penduko") / (performer: "Pedro Penduko")
 1993 Gagay: Prinsesa ng brownout (performer: "Gagay", "Imagine", "Kung kailangan mo ako")
Show Show Actor (57 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Chito Loyzaga, Teresa Loyzaga and Joey Loyzaga. See more »

Nickname:

Mokong See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page